Our Kids - Their Dreams

 

themed image

 

News

EBFA Next Meeting- AGM

15-Jul-24 Doubletree by Hilton St Anne’s Wokingham , RG40 1ST

8:00pm

 


 

East Berks Football Alliance 2023/24 + 2024/25

 

 

Date

Notice

03-Jun-24 EBFA - Applications for 2024/25 - Closed on 31-May-2024.

 

Club Applications
EBFA (Sat) 24/25
U7 U8 U9 U10 U11 U12 U13 U14 U15 U16 U17 U18 Total Club
Status
AFC Charvil 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 7 Member Club
AFC Dukes 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 7 Member Club
AFC Henley 0 0 4 4 4 5 3 3 2 2 1 3 31 Member Club
AFC Newbury Boys and Girls FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 Member Club
AFC Reading 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 1 8 Member Club
AFC Whitchurch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 Member Club
Arborfield Aces FC 0 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 11 Member Club
Ascot United FC 5 6 7 7 2 5 3 2 2 2 2 2 45 Member Club
Ashridge Park FC 1 2 3 2 1 3 2 1 2 2 3 1 23 Member Club
Barton Rovers FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 Member Club
Bedfont Eagles FC 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 Returning Club
Berks County FC 1 1 2 2 4 2 2 3 2 2 1 1 23 Member Club
Berks Elite FC 0 1 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 Member Club
Binfield FC 4 3 2 2 2 2 2 5 3 4 1 0 30 Member Club
Bisham FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 Member Club
Black Panther Dons FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 Member Club
Bourne End Junior Sports Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 Member Club
Bracknell Athletic FC 3 3 1 4 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 15 Member Club
Bracknell Cavaliers FC 2 1 3 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 13 Member Club
Bracknell Panthers FC 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 Member Club
Burghfield FC 0 0 0 0 3 3 3 1 4 2 2 1 19 Member Club
Burnham FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 New Club
Burnham Junior FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 Member Club
Camberley Town Youth FC 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 Member Club
Caversham AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 3 3 2 2 16 Member Club
Caversham Trents FC 0 0 0 2 3 1 3 2 1 2 1 1 16 Member Club
Centre Skills FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 4 Member Club
Cookham Dean Youth FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 Member Club
Crowthorne Football Club FC 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 Member Club
CSA 07 Youth FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 Member Club
Darby Green And Potley Youth FC 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 Member Club
Datchet FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 Member Club
Delaford Colts FC 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 Member Club
Dynamo Tekkers Football & Futsal Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 Member Club
Eldon Celtic Juniors FC 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 0 0 2 1 15 Member Club
EPC Development Club FC 1 1 0 2 1 2 1 2 3 0 0 0 13 Member Club
Eversley & California Youth FC 2 0 1 1 2 0 3 1 1 3 1 0 15 Member Club
FAB FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 Member Club
FC Bracknell 3 3 5 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 31 Member Club
FC Cayman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 Member Club
FC Holyport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 Member Club
Finchampstead FC 2 3 4 3 3 2 1 3 2 2 1 2 28 Member Club
GB Scorpions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 Member Club
Godalming Town FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 3 Member Club
Goring Robins FC 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 5 Member Club
Hambleden FC 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 Member Club
Hampton and Richmond Borough Youth FC 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 Member Club
Hanworth Villa FC 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 6 Member Club
Harts of Bracknell FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 Member Club
Hawley Youth FC 2 3 3 4 3 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 21 Member Club
Hearts Of Teddlothian FC 2 3 5 5 5 5 3 2 3 4 1 2 40 Member Club
Holyport FC 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 Member Club
Hurst Youth FC 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 Member Club
Langley FC 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 Member Club
Laurel Park FC 0 4 1 2 3 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 19 Member Club
Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 3 0 8 Member Club
Maidenhead United CT FC 2 2 2 4 4 3 3 1 3 1 1 2 28 Member Club
Manorcroft United Juniors FC 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 Member Club
Marlow United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 Member Club
Marlow Youth FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 Member Club
Moor Mead FC 0 0 2 3 4 2 2 2 0 0 0 2 17 Member Club
Mortimer FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 Member Club
Old Windsor Tigers FC 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 14 Member Club
Pangbourne Youth FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 Member Club
Penn & Tylers Green FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 Member Club
Pinewood FC 3 4 5 6 5 8 6 1 5 1 2 1 47 Member Club
Priestwood Vale FC 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 Member Club
Procision FC 0 2 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 Member Club
Purley Jubilee FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 5 Member Club
Reading City FC 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 11 Member Club
Reading FC Community Trust 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 Member Club
Reading Tigers FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 Member Club
Reading Women FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 Returning Club
Reeves Rangers FC 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 1 6 Member Club
Rotherfield United FC 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 0 11 Member Club
S4K FC 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 Member Club
Sandhurst FC 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 3 1 2 2 2 15 Member Club
Shinfield Rangers FC 1 2 3 2 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 0 19 Member Club
Soccerkids FC 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 Member Club
South Reading FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 Member Club
Spencers Wood FC 0 2 2 1 3 1 1 1 2 2 3 1 19 Member Club
Talent iD Academy 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 New Club
Teddington Athletic FC 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 7 Member Club
Theale Tigers FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 Returning Club
Twickenham Saints FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 Member Club
Twickenham Tigers FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 Member Club
Twyford Comets FC 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 1 3 1 0 11 Member Club
Virtu Juniors FC 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 New Club
Walton & Hersham United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 Member Club
Wargrave Wolves FC 2 4 1 0 2 2 3 0 3 1 1 1 20 Member Club
West Byfleet Scorpions FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 Member Club
Westwood Wanderers FC 0 0 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 3 0 0 13 Member Club
Whitegrove & Warfield FC 3 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 0 2 19 Member Club
Whiteknights FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 1 9 Member Club
Windlesham United Youth FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 Member Club
Windsor & Eton FC 0 1 0 3 3 3 3 3 5 3 2 1 27 Member Club
Winnersh Rangers FC 1 0 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 14 Member Club
Wokingham Town FC 2 1 2 2 1 3 1 4 3 3 2 1 25 Member Club
Woodley Saints FC 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 0 1 0 1 1 12 Member Club
Woodley United FC 0 0 0 1 2 1 4 3 5 2 0 0 18 Member Club
Woodley Wanderers and Youth FC 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 2 0 1 1 9 Member Club
Yateley United Youth FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 Member Club
                             
                             
Club Applications
EBFA (Sat) 24/25
U7 U8 U9 U10 U11 U12 U13 U14 U15 U16 U17 U18 Total  
Club Applications
EBFA (Sat) 24/25 Total
48 68 87 96 95 92 95 97 97 80 67 46 968  

 

 

 

Clubs From EBFA 23/24 with no Entries in EBFA 24/25.

Thus will be Withdrawn From EBFA Membership at AGM.

24-25 @ 03/06/2024 Status 24/25 No Teams Delta 23/24
to 24/25
ABC Premier FC No Entries/Withdrawn 0 -2
Badshot Lea Colts FC No Entries/Withdrawn 0 -1
Curley Park Rangers FC No Entries/Withdrawn 0 -1
Fleet Town Colts Youth FC No Entries/Withdrawn 0 -1
Henley Lions FC No Entries/Withdrawn 0 -1
NPL Youth FC No Entries/Withdrawn 0 -7
Taplow United Youth FC No Entries/Withdrawn 0 -1
Thatcham Town FC No Entries/Withdrawn 0 -1
Zoom FC No Entries/Withdrawn 0 -1

 

 

 

 

28-May-24

Detailed below are Links to the 2023/2024 (Sep-23 toMayr-24) Season Age Group Respect Tables :
 

Max average is 300 as we only extract the marks for :
          Behaviour of players from opposition? (1-100)
          Behaviour of supporters from opposition? (1-100)
          Behaviour of coach/manager from opposition? (1-100)
 
If you do not mark the opposition then you get half the marks that the opposition awarded you (30-150 down to 15-75)
 
If the opposition did not mark your team then you get full marks of three hundred unless you did not mark them, then you get half of zero (0) = zero (0).

 

Team which return their weekly TM&RR late, have the points awarded to them reduced by 10%.

 

Team’s Whole Game Systems infringements for Cautions, Sending offs and Misconduct will receive a penalty of minus twenty points (-20) for each Caution, minus forty points (-40) for each Sending off and minus fifty points (-50) for each Misconduct.

 

Wk01-Wk34 - 2023-09-09 to 2024-05-05 - Matches Played to Result

 

9301

   Matches Played

9301

   Total Fixtures

 

 

 

 

18602

   TM&RR Expected (2 x the Matches Played)

18602

 

 

 

15692

   TM&RR Completed- 84.3%

2910

   TM&RR NOT Completed- 15.6%

18602

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age
Group
EBFA Respect
Age Group Winner 23/24
Club Team Average Pts
(300 Max)
U7 Respect Age Group Winner Hearts Of Teddlothian FC HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN U7 VIPERS 296.82
U8 Respect Age Group Winner AFC Dukes AFC DUKES U8 BLUES 297.35
U9 Respect Age Group Winner Moor Mead FC MOOR MEAD U9 HURRICANES 296.00
U10 Respect Age Group Winner Winnersh Rangers FC WINNERSH RANGERS U10 JAGUARS 299.67
U11 Respect Age Group Winner Laurel Park FC LAUREL PARK U11 HURRICANES 300.00
U12 Respect Age Group Winner Eldon Celtic Juniors FC ELDON CELTIC JUNIORS U12 PANTHERS 296.18
U13 Respect Age Group Winner Arborfield Aces FC ARBORFIELD ACES U13 292.14
U14 Respect Age Group Winner Whiteknights FC WHITEKNIGHTS FC U14 TIGERS 295.95
U15 Respect Age Group Winner Twyford Comets FC TWYFORD COMETS FC U15 BLACKS 295.26
U16 Respect Age Group Winner FC Bracknell FC BRACKNELL U16 COLTS 288.61
U17 Respect Age Group Winner Whitegrove & Warfield FC WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC U17 KNIGHTS 282.13
U18 Respect Age Group Winner Hearts Of Teddlothian FC HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN U18 CHEETAHS 281.86

 

 

Club Summary of Respect 2023/24 -> Link

 

 

Team - Age Group

Respect Marks

Sep-23 to May-24

Sep-23 to May-24

    Format 5v5

U7s Sections

U8s Sections

    Format 7v7

U9s Sections

U10s Sections

    Format 9v9

U11s Sections

U12s Divisions

    Format 11v11

                     U13s Sections/Divisions

U14s Divisions       

    Format 11v11

                      U15s Divisions

U16s Divisions       

    Format 11v11

                      U17s Divisions

U18s Divisions       

 

 

 

 

18-May-24 EBFA - 2023/24 Champions/Runners Up U12 to U18

 

EBFA 23/24 Final Tables 18/05/2024
       
U12 Div 1 EPC DEVELOPMENT CLUB U12 REDS    C
U12 Div 1 WOODLEY UNITED U12 KESTRELS    RU
U12 Div 2 COOKHAM DEAN YOUTH U12    C
U12 Div 2 WINDSOR & ETON FC U12 RAVENS GREEN    RU
U12 Div 3 WINDSOR & ETON FC U12 RAVENS GOLD    C
U12 Div 3 EVERSLEY & CALIFORNIA YOUTH U12 VIPERS    RU
U12 Div 4 BERKS COUNTY U12 PYTHONS    C
U12 Div 4 MAIDENHEAD UNITED CT U12 JUNIORS BLACKS    RU
U12 Div 5 MOOR MEAD U12 MANTAS    C
U12 Div 5 CAVERSHAM TRENTS U12 WHITES    RU
U12 Div 6 HARTS OF BRACKNELL U12 TORNADOS    C
U12 Div 6 BRACKNELL ATHLETIC U12 TORNADOES     RU
U12 Div 7 MAIDENHEAD UNITED CT U12 JUNIORS GALAXY    C
U12 Div 7 PINEWOOD U12 PREDATORS    RU
U12 Div 8 MOOR MEAD U12 MAVERICKS    C
U12 Div 8 BURGHFIELD U12 BEARS    RU
U12 Div 9 CAVERSHAM TRENTS U12 STRIPES    C
U12 Div 9 AFC READING U12 FALCONS     RU
       
       
U13 Div 1 BINFIELD U13 CELTICS C
U13 Div 1 NPL YOUTH U13 GALAXY RU
U13 Div 2 MOOR MEAD U13 INTER C
U13 Div 2 BLACK PANTHER DONS FC U13 RU
U13 Div 3 HARTS OF BRACKNELL U13 BLADES C
U13 Div 3 BINFIELD U13 LIONS RU
U13 Div 4 BINFIELD U13 PUMAS C
U13 Div 4 SANDHURST FC U13 ROVERS RU
U13 Div 5 CAMBERLEY TOWN YOUTH U13 REBELS EBFA C
U13 Div 5 WINDSOR & ETON FC U13 FALCONS GREEN RU
U13 Div 6 ASHRIDGE PARK U13 ROYALS C
U13 Div 6 ASCOT UNITED U13 RAIDERS RU
U13 Div 7 MAIDENHEAD BOYS & GIRLS U13 MISSILES C
U13 Div 7 REEVES RANGERS U13 HOOPS RU
U13 Div 8 WOODLEY UNITED U13 TYPHOONS C
U13 Div 8 CAVERSHAM AFC U13 TIGERS RU
       
       
U14 Div 1 BISHAM FC U14 REDS  C
U14 Div 1 GODALMING TOWN FC U14 and
EPC DEVELOPMENT CLUB U14 REDS
RU
U14 Div 2 TEDDINGTON ATHLETIC U14 THUNDER  C
U14 Div 2 MARLOW YOUTH U14 RU
U14 Div 3 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK U14 RANGERS C
U14 Div 3 PINEWOOD U14 POLARBEARS RU
U14 Div 4 ASHRIDGE PARK U14 C
U14 Div 4 LAUREL PARK U14 HURRICANES RU
U14 Div 5 HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN U14 LIONS C
U14 Div 5 WINDSOR & ETON FC U14 OSPREYS REBELS RU
U14 Div 6 SPENCERS WOOD U14 LIONS   C
U14 Div 6 WINDSOR & ETON FC U14 OSPREYS DYNAMOS RU
U14 Div 7 FC HOLYPORT U14 PREDATORS C
U14 Div 7 WINNERSH RANGERS U14 ROVERS RU
U14 Div 8 READING TIGERS U14  C
U14 Div 8 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS U14 COLTS RU
U14 Div 9 WOODLEY UNITED U14 CYCLONES C
U14 Div 9 FINCHAMPSTEAD U14 RAIDERS RU
       
       
U15 Div 1 EVERSLEY & CALIFORNIA YOUTH U15 TITANS  C
U15 Div 1 BINFIELD U15 TORNADOES RU
U15 Div 2 MARLOW UNITED U15 PUMAS C
U15 Div 2 COOKHAM DEAN YOUTH U15 RU
U15 Div 3 PINEWOOD U15 PUMAS C
U15 Div 3 CAVERSHAM AFC U15 ARROWS RU
U15 Div 4 ASHRIDGE PARK U15 C
U15 Div 4 BERKS COUNTY U15 FALCONS RU
U15 Div 5 ROTHERFIELD UNITED U15 UNITED  C
U15 Div 5 SPENCERS WOOD U15 WOLVES RU
U15 Div 6 SANDHURST FC U15 ROYALS C
U15 Div 6 WOODLEY UNITED U15 SPITFIRES RU
U15 Div 7 WESTWOOD WANDERERS U15 COLTS  C
U15 Div 7 OLD WINDSOR TIGERS U15 REDS RU
U15 Div 8 TWYFORD COMETS FC U15 RANGERS C
U15 Div 8 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC U15 MAVERICKS RU
       
       
U16 Div 1 BADSHOT LEA COLTS U16 JAGUARS  C
U16 Div 1 EPC DEVELOPMENT CLUB U16 WHITES RU
U16 Div 2 BINFIELD U16 LIGHTNING C
U16 Div 2 EVERSLEY & CALIFORNIA YOUTH U16 ROYALS RU
U16 Div 3 WOODLEY WANDERERS AND YOUTH U16 TIGERS C
U16 Div 3 READING CITY FC U16 ROYALS RU
U16 Div 4 DATCHET FC U16 C
U16 Div 4 AFC HENLEY U16 HURRICANES RU
U16 Div 5 ASCOT UNITED U16 CHARGERS C
U16 Div 5 FC BRACKNELL U16 RU
U16 Div 6 TEDDINGTON ATHLETIC U16 FALCONS  C
U16 Div 6 BERKS COUNTY U16 WOLVES   RU
U16 Div 7 READING CITY FC U16 ATHLETIC C
U16 Div 7 WARGRAVE WOLVES U16 REDS RU
       
       
U17 Div 1 PENN & TYLERS GREEN U17 REDS C
U17 Div 1 TEDDINGTON ATHLETIC U17 DYNAMOS  RU
U17 Div 2 MAIDENHEAD UNITED CT U17 JUNIORS DIAMONDS C
U17 Div 2 WOODLEY WANDERERS AND YOUTH U17 FALCONS  RU
U17 Div 3 MAIDENHEAD UNITED CT U17 JUNIORS MAVERICKS C
U17 Div 3 BERKS COUNTY U17 RAPTORS  RU
U17 Div 4 SANDHURST FC U17 ROYALS   C
U17 Div 4 FINCHAMPSTEAD U17 MAVERICKS RU
U17 Div 5 FC BRACKNELL U17 YOUTH   C
U17 Div 5 WINNERSH RANGERS U17 AVENGERS RU
       
       
U18 Div 1 ROTHERFIELD UNITED U18 BEES C
U18 Div 1 WOODLEY WANDERERS AND YOUTH U18 REDS RU
U18 Div 2 PINEWOOD U18 PANTHERS  C
U18 Div 2 BARTON ROVERS U18 RU
U18 Div 3 HAWLEY YOUTH U18 RAIDERS C
U18 Div 3 BURGHFIELD U18 BUFFALOS RU

 

Respect Age Group Winners to be published on Tuesday 21-May-24

 

Last 3 weeks EBFA has processed 33 Claim the Points Forms for fixtures that affect the Champions/Runners-Up of the U12 to U18 divisions.

There are still 44 Claim the Points Forms to be processed for fixtures that do not affect the Champions/Runners-Up of the U12 to U18 divisions.

 

EBFA - Presentation Day Schedule – Saturday 1st June 2024

Venue – 3Sixty Night Club, Students’ Union, Reading University, Whiteknights Reading RG6 6UR

     Sat nav postcode: University of Reading - Whiteknights Campus RG6 6UR, then follow signs to Car Park 4.

     what3words - Car Park 4 (tame.chefs.employ) and 3sixty Entrance/Box Office (smiles.crew.public).

 

Presentation - Dates and Schedule

 

U18s (Div 1-3) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U18 Respect Age Group Winner

     (U18s Respect Award Manager/Coach Only Require, Players Optional)

Start 09:45am – Finish 10:05am

 

 

U17s (Div 1-5) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U17 Respect Age Group Winner

     (U17s Respect Award Manager/Coach Only Require, Players Optional)

Start 10:15am – Finish 10:45am

 

 

U16s (Div 1-3) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U16 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 11:00am – Finish 11:25pm

U16s (Div 4-7) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U11 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 11:35am – Finish 12:00pm

 

 

U13s (Div 1-4) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U13 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 12:15pm – Finish 12:45pm

U13s (Div 5-8) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U7 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 12:55pm – Finish 1:25pm

 

 

U12s (Div 1-4) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U12 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 1:45pm – Finish 2:10pm

U12s (Div 5-9) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U8 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 2:25pm – Finish 2:50pm

 

 

U14s (Div 1-4) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U14 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 3:05pm – Finish 3:35pm

U14s (Div 5-9) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U9 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 3:45pm – Finish 4:15pm

 

 

U15s (Div 1-4) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U15 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 4:30pm – Finish 5:00pm

U15s (Div 5-8) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U10 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 5:10pm – Finish 5:40pm 

 

Note: U7 to U16 Respect Age Group Winners, Manager/Coach and Team Players to attend.  U18s & U17s Respect Age Group Award Manager/Coach, Players Optional.

           EBFA 2023/2024 Pesentation Day Scheule

 

03-Apr-24 EBFA - Presentation Day Schedule – Saturday 1st June 2024

Venue – 3Sixty Night Club, Students’ Union, Reading University, Whiteknights Reading RG6 6UR

     Sat nav postcode: University of Reading - Whiteknights Campus RG6 6UR, then follow signs to Car Park 4.

     what3words - Car Park 4 (tame.chefs.employ) and 3sixty Entrance/Box Office (smiles.crew.public).

 

Presentation - Dates and Schedule

 

U18s (Div 1-3) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U18 Respect Age Group Winner

     (U18s Respect Award Manager/Coach Only Require, Players Optional)

Start 09:45am – Finish 10:05am

 

 

U17s (Div 1-5) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U17 Respect Age Group Winner

     (U17s Respect Award Manager/Coach Only Require, Players Optional)

Start 10:15am – Finish 10:45am

 

 

U16s (Div 1-3) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U16 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 11:00am – Finish 11:25pm

U16s (Div 4-7) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U11 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 11:35am – Finish 12:00pm

 

 

U13s (Div 1-4) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U13 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 12:15pm – Finish 12:45pm

U13s (Div 5-8) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U7 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 12:55pm – Finish 1:25pm

 

 

U12s (Div 1-4) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U12 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 1:45pm – Finish 2:10pm

U12s (Div 5-9) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U8 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 2:25pm – Finish 2:50pm

 

 

U14s (Div 1-4) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U14 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 3:05pm – Finish 3:35pm

U14s (Div 5-9) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U9 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 3:45pm – Finish 4:15pm

 

 

U15s (Div 1-4) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U15 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 4:30pm – Finish 5:00pm

U15s (Div 5-8) Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up & U10 Respect Age Group Winners

Start 5:10pm – Finish 5:40pm 

 

Note: U7 to U16 Respect Age Group Winners, Manager/Coach and Team Players to attend.  U18s & U17s Respect Age Group Award Manager/Coach, Players Optional.